October 8, 2011

Sketchbook and Summer!

Here's a some sketchbook stuff, and some photos from Dragon Con 2011. If you're not familiar with DragonCon it's a fantasy/scifi/comic convention that takes place every year in Atlanta. It's one of the better shows for seeing fun costumes!




Yeah, I dunno really about what's going on in these. Just kinda doodlin'!
And here's the some photos of some crazy costumes at DC2011!


Boba Fett required that I fist bump him. I refused.

The best thing I saw at the show.

Yeah, i dunno.

Finn got a little old.

Santa? or My dad? He promised he wasn't going.

Hexadecimal from REBOOT!

Babybending!

I'm Duff, and I'm the stuff!


Cowabunga! (even tho the cool turtles didn't wanna be in the photo)


Me and my favorite Minnesotan, Prince.

Oh and here's an ummm...interesting video of what I saw while sitting on the steps outside the show.




And with that I leave, back to homework! Hope y'all have a great weekend!

No comments: